Privacy Policy


Information collected by our website

What we collect

For the purpose of making an enquiring or placing an order, our website may collect Your name and appropriate contact details.
What we do with the information collected.

This information helps us understand your needs and provide you with better service.
We may use some information to improve our products and services.
We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information that you may find interesting.  From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes.
We may also use information to change our website according to your interests.

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
Whenever You Are Asked To Fill In A Form On The Website, Look For The Box That You Can Click To Indicate That You Do Not Want The Information To Be Used By Anybody For Direct Marketing Purposes
If You Have Previously Agreed To Us Using Your Personal Information For Direct Marketing Purposes, You May Change Your Mind At Any Time By Writing To Or Emailing Us.
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless required by law to do so. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the 

Data Protection Act 1998.
A small fee may be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to or email us.
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us.

Website Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, and electronic procedures to safeguard and secure information collected on our website.